The club banner. The Rotary Club of Cambridge Ohio.

Rotary Club of Cambridge Ohio Past Presidents


Club's First President-Samuel C. Carnes
Club's First President
Samuel C. Carnes

1919-1921 Samuel C. Carnes (District Governor 1925-26)
1921-1922 Linden H. Slocumb
1922-1923 Harry W. Amos
1923-1924 Charles C. Robbins
1924-1925 M. Watt Hutchison
1925-1926 Andrew W. Boyd
1926-1927 Dan W. Triem
1927-1928 Lester S. Evans
1928-1929 Charles L. Gibson
1929-1930 Ossie M. Hoge
1930-1931 Harry L. Pine
1931-1932 Charles L. Merrilles
1932-1933 Frank H. Johnson
1933-1934 J. Press Johnston
1934-1935 Clarence L. Morrison
1935-1936 Jesse F. Bonham
1936-1937 H. Dwight Balentine
1937-1938 Thurman R. Hazard
1938-1939 William G. Wolfe
1939-1940 Robert B. Hoyle
1940-1941 Francis L. Maris
1941-1942 William L. Denny
1942-1943 Fred L. Sears
1943-1944 William D. Archer
1944-1945 Alfred P. Hulse
1945-1946 Dale J. Abbott
1946-1947 John F. Baesel
1947-1948 A. Russell Hartill
1948-1949 John A. Benjamin
1949-1950 Fred W. Robbins
1950-1951 John D. Hawkins
1951-1952 Harry E. Kirke
1952-1953 Wilmer H. Driggs (District Governor 1962-63)
1953-1954 Allen E. Rupp - Charles R. Layton
1954-1955 Harry E. Davis
1955-1956 Robert S. Moorehead
1956-1957 Louis M. Swartz - Robert L. Mock
1957-1958 Gordon Pickens
1958-1959 Raymond Smith
1959-1960 Chester Wardeska
1960-1961 Robert M. Gay
1961-1962 Daniel D. Knowlton
1962-1963 Ellis Adams
1963-1964 Robert Frisbee
1964-1965 Alfred Decker
1965-1966 John Dandalides
1966-1967 Thomas Wayman
1967-1968 Charles Scott
1968-1969 David J. Shelby
1969-1970 Merritt McCuskey
1970-1971 Edgar A. Moorehead
1971-1972 Edgar Sherman
1972-1973 William R. Coffey
1973-1974 Raymond C. Drake, Jr.
1974-1975 Gene E. Willaman
1975-1976 Thomas V. DeVolld
1976-1977 Glenn Arnold
1977-1978 Ellis E. Semke
1978-1979 James C. Taylor (District Governor 1984-85)
1979-1980 William E. Carle
1980-1981 Robert W. Amos
1981-1982 Thomas E. Bruney
1982-1983 Roy L. Morris
1983-1984 William E. Thornton
1984-1985 Dwight Dray
1985-1986 Edward L. Smith
1986-1987 John R. Bennett
1987-1988 Thomas J. Young
1988-1989 Howard R. Winnett
1989-1990 Robert A. Lohman
1990-1991 Charles A. Walker
1991-1992 Brodie Secrest, Jr.
1992-1993 Richard Brixner (District Governor 2001-02)
1993-1994 Michael R. Seely
1994-1995 John W. Knight
1995-1996 Peggy D. Murgatroyd (District Governor 2005-06)
1996-1997 Betty Bell
1997-1998 William P. McCoach
1998-1999 Donald G. Mikula
1999-2000 Jack T. Welch
2000-2001 Clinton W. Born
2001-2002 Thomas R. Greathouse
2002-2003 Brent Harris
2003-2004 Mary E. Wright
2004-2005 William C. Johnson
2005-2006 Dale Smith
2006-2007 Francine G. Taylor
2007-2008 Stephen W. Stansbury
2008-2009 Andrew Warhola
2009-2010 Garry Mbiad
2010-2011 Carla Hutchens
2011-2012 Lynn Tompkins
2012-2013 Jim Coffey
2013-2014 Joe Farrell
2014-2015 Tina Hill
2015-2016 Colleen Oess


Valid XHTML 1.0 Strict Valid CSS!